WLF
E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 6

Jul 23, 2016 China University Sports Hall, Zhengzhou, Henan, China

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Adalahei Adalahei

win 3 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Zipeng Jia

loss 0 - 1 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
22 Shuai Yin

win
vs Runxin He

loss
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 N/A
21 Shiwugere Ji vs Takashi Miyagi TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 N/A
20 Yury Ryaboy vs Qize Wu

loss
KO (Punch)
Ziyang Zhao
1 1:25
19 Tatsuya Watanabe vs Xiaoyu Shi

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Steve Perceval
1 N/A
18 Banma 'Pretty Boy' Duoji vs Zamudin 'The Bee' Urusov TKO (Punches)
Greg Kleynjans
1 N/A
17 Haobin 'The Southern Eagle' Ma

win
vs Alexander Kolesnik Decision (Unanimous)
Steve Perceval
3 5:00
16 Huwanixi Wusikenbieke vs Isamu Yamaguchi TKO (Punches)
Steve Perceval
1 N/A
15 Kirill 'Warrior of the Wind' Tropinin vs E Yong

loss
Decision (Split)
Greg Kleynjans
3 5:00
14 Changzhao  Yu vs Ryo Asami

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Steve Perceval
3 5:00
13 Junye Gao

win
vs Nikita 'Brave' Kochetkov Submission (Choke)
Ziyang Zhao
1 N/A
12 In Soo Kim vs Shuoyu Tao

loss
KO (Flying Knee)
Steve Perceval
1 N/A
11 Bo Yan

win
vs Artiyom Gorodynets TKO (Punches)
Ziyang Zhao
1 N/A
10 Na Liang

win
vs Kristina Derecha TKO (Punches)
Greg Kleynjans
1 N/A
9 Him Chan Jo vs Jingjia Wang KO (Head Kick)
Steve Perceval
1 N/A
8 Habiti 'Wild Wolf' Tuerxunbieke vs Samvel Sargsyan KO (Punch)
Ziyang Zhao
1 N/A
7 Dong Joo Lee vs Ming Yang Li TKO (Punches)
Greg Kleynjans
1 N/A
6 Yadong 'Kung Fu Monkey' Song vs Vachagan Nikogosyan TKO (Punches)
Steve Perceval
1 N/A
5 Tao Li

win
vs Darya Shevchuk Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ziyang Zhao
1 N/A
4 Zhifa 'Dongbei Flying Tiger' Shang vs Sergey Harutyunyan Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Greg Kleynjans
2 N/A
3 Rae Yoon Ok vs Meng Ding

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
Ziyang Zhao
3 5:00
2 Pingyuan Liu vs Beno Adamia Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke)
Ziyang Zhao
1 N/A
1 Zhu Rong

win
vs Semen Galushko TKO (Punches)
Greg Kleynjans
1 N/A