WMMAA
5th World MMA Championships 2017 - Selection

Oct 6, 2017 Kazakhstan Daulet Arena, Astana, Kazakhstan

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Anatoliy Malykhin

win 7 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Athanasios Barkas

loss 0 - 0 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
78 Azamat 'The Mountain' Bahodurzoda vs Alim 'Hulk' Suleimanov Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:40
77 Muslim Magomedov vs Osman Abdulazizov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
76 Nikolay Radchuk vs Robert Lau

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
75 Erkinbek Inzhel vs Olzhobai Kudaiberdi uulu TKO (Punches)
N/A
3 1:26
74 Magomed Shakhrudinov vs Denis Mager Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
73 Shamil Musaev vs Rakhmanberdi Tologon Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
72 Temirlan Ikhsangaliev vs Andrey Gritsenko Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
71 Kubanych 'Kuzma' Turatbek vs Umed Musoev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
70 Altynbek 'Ataman' Bakhtygeldinov vs Ali Abdulkhalikov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
69 Denis Mutsnek vs Lukas Chotenovsky Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
68 Abdulmutalib Gairbekov vs Junpeng Xie Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:54
67 Evgeny Sibirskiy-Manko vs Gonzalo Araoz TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:05
66 Gadzhimurad Zavaev vs Nan Yan Zhang TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:40
65 Azatbek 'Pitbull' Anarbay uulu vs Sanzhar Adilov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
64 Umedulo Urfonov vs Andrei Kalechits Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
63 Mariya Agapova vs Tatiana Chulkina TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:40
62 Liliya 'She-Wolf' Kazak vs Tatiana Soliar TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:00
61 Ekaterina Starykh vs Zarina Kadyrbaeva Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
60 Heqin 'Fighting Sister' Lin

win
vs Akshata Khadtare Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
59 Athanasios Barkas vs Alroy Rodrigues TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:11
58 Anatoliy Malykhin vs Oswaldo Gil Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:35
57 Alim 'Hulk' Suleimanov vs Da Woon Jung Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 2:39
56 Azamat 'The Mountain' Bahodurzoda vs Maksat Musabaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:29
55 Muslim Magomedov vs Anar 'Mamedov' Mammadov TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:52
54 Osman Abdulazizov vs Serik Abirov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 2:48
53 Robert Lau vs Saman Malekijou TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:47
52 Nikolay Radchuk vs Kamoljon Kazimov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:49
51 Erkinbek Inzhel vs Mukhamed Mshenesh TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:52
50 Olzhobai Kudaiberdi uulu vs Leontis  Vorrias KO (Punch)
N/A
1 0:15
49 Magomed Shakhrudinov vs Jun Yong 'The Iron Turtle' Park Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
48 Denis Mager vs Bekzod 'Tank' Nurmatov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
47 Rakhmanberdi Tologon vs Luca Poclit Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
46 Shamil Musaev vs Gunduz Nabiev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
45 Temirlan Ikhsangaliev vs Patricio Ponce Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:57
44 Andrey Gritsenko vs Tamaz Bochorishvili Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:37
43 Umed Musoev vs Jin 'Balajin' Bala

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:14
42 Kubanych 'Kuzma' Turatbek vs Vishal  Nimbalkar Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
41 Ali Abdulkhalikov vs Maxim  Tsyutsyura KO (Punch)
N/A
1 1:00
40 Altynbek 'Ataman' Bakhtygeldinov vs Alexander Kovalev Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
39 Lukas Chotenovsky vs Mohammed Zameer Koskani TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:11
38 Denis Mutsnek vs Eugen Dell

loss
Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
37 Abdulmutalib Gairbekov vs Nursultan Rakhmanberdi Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
36 Junpeng Xie vs Konstantinos 'Sko' Skordoulis TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:53
35 Evgeny Sibirskiy-Manko vs Unknown Fighter Submission (Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 1:18
34 Gonzalo Araoz vs Oscar 'Jacare' Suarez Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:40
33 Nan Yan Zhang vs Beno Adamia Decision (Split)
N/A
2 3:00
32 Gadzhimurad Zavaev vs Abylay Tolesh Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
31 Sanzhar Adilov vs Mukhriddin Soataliyev TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:31
30 Azatbek 'Pitbull' Anarbay uulu vs Emin Huseynov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
29 Andrei Kalechits vs Neri Antonio Garcia Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
28 Umedulo Urfonov vs Navdeep Aggarwal Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:06
27 Liliya 'She-Wolf' Kazak vs Na Liang

loss
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 1:34
26 Heqin 'Fighting Sister' Lin

win
vs Daria Samchik Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:33
25 Oswaldo Gil vs Lahan  Wu

loss
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 2:25
24 Azamat 'The Mountain' Bahodurzoda vs Dmitriy Sekira TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:16
23 Nikolay Radchuk vs Hai Dong Zhang Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 2:50
22 Olzhobai Kudaiberdi uulu vs Nicolae Scorokhod TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 1:58
21 Bekzod 'Tank' Nurmatov vs Andrej  'AK-47' Kalasnik TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 2:56
20 Rakhmanberdi Tologon vs Michael Ovsjannikov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
19 Luca Poclit vs Nursultan 'Black' Ruziboev TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 0:01
18 Shamil Musaev vs Bakhtier Tursunov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
17 Gunduz Nabiev vs Dominik  Podzemsky Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
16 Patricio Ponce vs Rohit Nair

loss
TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 0:45
15 Temirlan Ikhsangaliev vs Vladimir Drach Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
14 Andrey Gritsenko vs Milad Khosravi Submission (Guillotine Choke)
N/A
1 2:30
13 Tamaz Bochorishvili vs Habiti 'Wild Wolf' Tuerxunbieke Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
12 Kubanych 'Kuzma' Turatbek vs Tatul Avagyan Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
11 Alexander Kovalev vs Firuz Yusupov Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 1:17
10 Lukas Chotenovsky vs Borja de la Pena
N/A
0 0:00
10 Denis Mutsnek vs Shohjakhon Abdulkhamidov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:00
9 Abdulmutalib Gairbekov vs Artem Bachun Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
8 Junpeng Xie vs Artem Budur Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 1:35
7 Oscar 'Jacare' Suarez vs Manhtan Rane Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
6 Nan Yan Zhang vs Firdavs Khasanov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
5 Gadzhimurad Zavaev vs Ryskulbek Ibraimov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
4 Sanzhar Adilov vs Denys 'Psycho' Bondar Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
3 Emin Huseynov vs Magomed 'Donald' Daitbegov Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
2 Andrei Kalechits vs Xiatiha Zhumatai Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 1:00
1 Umedulo Urfonov vs Vazgen Stepanyan TKO (Punches)
N/A
2 1:47