WOCS 43
Watch Out Combat Show 43

Jun 25, 2016 Brazil Oasis Club, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Fight card

Main event

Versus

Bruno Rodrigues Mesquita

win 11 - 3 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)

Andre Lourenco

loss 5 - 6 - 0 (Win - Loss - Draw)
Match Fighters Method Round Time
31 Julio Cesar 'Merenda' Andrade vs Carlston Lindsay 'Mocambique' Harris Decision (Split)
Amaury Bitetti
3 5:00
30 Antonio Carlos 'Buiu' Ribeiro vs Maicon Theophilo Submission (Armbar)
Tenorio
2 4:20
29 Alexandre 'Baixinho' Barros vs Moises Fernandes KO (Head Kick)
Julio Catarino
1 4:41
28 Godofredo Junior vs Jefferson 'Brother Jefferson' Sousa Correa TKO (Punches)
Andre Bottino
3 0:27
27 Oton Jasse vs Hugo Leonardo 'Bilac' Soares Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Amaury Bitetti
1 1:22
26 Jamilson 'Daduzinho' Silva vs Almir 'Papa Tudo' de Oliveira Submission (North-South Choke)
Tenorio
1 1:55
25 Taigro 'Urso Branco' Costa vs Everton Luiz Martins Decision (Unanimous)
Junior Catarino
3 5:00
24 Michel 'Peu' dos Santos Fausto vs Edcarlos 'Peixe' Ferreira Decision (Unanimous)
Andre Bottino
3 5:00
23 Charles 'Blackout' Henrique vs Julio      'Imperador' Cesar Decision (Unanimous)
Tenorio
3 5:00
22 Wagner 'Pezinho' Maia vs Juninho Mutante TKO (Retirement)
Andre Bottino
1 3:34
21 Dewis 'Espantalho' Junior vs Adam Felipe TKO (Punches)
Amaury Bitetti
1 3:49
20 Gabriel Oliveira vs Jordan Hunter TKO (Retirement)
Andre Bottino
2 2:34
19 Ricardo Dias vs Marcos Antonio 'Marquinho Guidoval' Ribeiro Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Amaury Bitetti
1 2:44
18 Diego Lima vs Edverson Açougueiro TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Tenorio
2 5:00
17 Jansey 'Jones' Silva vs Joao Miguel Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
16 Mateus 'Magrica' de Mattos Brauns vs Rodrigo Dantas Submission (Anaconda Choke)
N/A
2 0:00
15 Hugo 'Silverback' Cunha vs Marcus Vinicius Submission (Armbar)
N/A
1 0:00
14 Alessandro 'Trem Balinha' Dantas vs Mike Davidson Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
13 Igor 'Pescocinho' Macarat vs Luis Felipe Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
12 Vitor Chupeta vs Diego Felix Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
11 Vitor Vitinho vs Michel de Jesus Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
10 Cristiano 'Billy' Franca vs Lucas Alexander Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
3 3:00
9 Israel Pessoa vs Wanderson Leonardo Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
3 0:00
8 Moises 'Jamanta' Assis vs Heitor 'Hulk' Eschiavo Silva Submission (Armbar)
N/A
2 0:00
7 Leo Bocao

win
vs Vinicius Cacador Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
6 Ruy Fragoso vs Matuzalem Domingos Decision (Unanimous)
N/A
2 3:00
5 Carlos Marretinha vs Neuauque Rodrigues KO
N/A
2 0:00
4 Lucas Fernando vs Peterson Pit Submission (Guilhotine Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
3 Andre 'Macarrao' Domingues vs Salomao Veronette Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
2 0:00
2 Jean Carlos vs Ismael Buakaw Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
N/A
1 0:00
1 Yuri Silva vs Leandro 'Holyfield' Evangelista da Silva Submission
N/A
1 0:00