Roman Avdal

Roman Avdal
Born: 1993-06-26
AGE: 26
Country Novorossiysk, Krasnodar
Russia
Height
5'10"
177.8 cm
Weight
145 lbs
65.77 kg
Association:

Class: Featherweight
Wins 14 5 KO/TKO (36%) 3 SUBMISSIONS (21%) 6 DECISIONS (43%)
Losses 7 2 KO/TKO (29%) 5 SUBMISSIONS (71%) 0 DECISIONS (0%)

Fight History - Pro

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Max Coga GMC 23 - German MMA Championship 23
Nov / 09 / 2019
Submission (Von Flue Choke)
N/A
2 1:47
win Vasily Palyok BYE 11 - Berkut Young Eagles
Nov / 02 / 2019
KO (Spinning Back Elbow)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 0:21
loss Andrey Goncharov ProFC - Shvets vs. Silva
May / 19 / 2019
KO
Armen Ananyan
1 1:00
win Ruslan Temiraev BYE 5 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Quarterfinals 1
Oct / 13 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Gerikhan Shibilov
3 5:00
win Gadzhimurad Olokhanov BYE 2 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 2
Apr / 15 / 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Ashot Ashugyan
3 5:00
win Aslan Shaov Plazza FC 4 - Avdal vs. Shaov
May / 20 / 2017
Decision (Split)
Azamat Kerefov
2 5:00
win Anyi Wu WLF - WLF World Championship
Jan / 07 / 2017
Submission (Armbar)
Greg Kleynjans
1 1:49
loss Vasily Palyok Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 10
Aug / 05 / 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 1:22
win Lianru Shang WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 5
Jun / 29 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
N/A
1 N/A
win Vadim Shagin Tech-Krep FC - N.N. Champions
May / 19 / 2016
TKO (Punches)
Nikolai Sharipov
2 1:07
win Gadzhi Khanipaev Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front 3
Mar / 03 / 2016
TKO (Retirement)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 5:00
loss Shamil Nikaev ACB 26 - Grand Prix Final 2015
Nov / 28 / 2015
Submission (Kimura)
Vyacheslav Kiselev
2 4:12
win Alexander Durymanov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 7
Oct / 09 / 2015
Decision (Split)
Andrey Kovalev
3 5:00
win Evgeny Bondarev Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 6
Aug / 20 / 2015
Decision
Andrey Kovalev
3 5:00
win Sakhib Guseinov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 4: Grandmasters
Jul / 24 / 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Andrey Kovalev
1 1:46
win Ovanes Ormandzhyan ACB 20 - Sochi
Jun / 14 / 2015
KO (Punch)
Viktor Korneev
1 0:31
loss Alexander Durymanov Tech-Krep FC - Ermak Prime Challenge
Apr / 03 / 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Ashot Ashugyan
2 2:30
loss Viktor Kolesnik Tech-Krep FC - Prime
Mar / 21 / 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Vladimir Koscheev
1 1:35
loss Alexander Durymanov Tech-Krep FC - Black Sea Open Cup 3
Aug / 09 / 2013
KO (Punch)
Ashot Ashughyan
1 4:34
win Alexander Kutkov Tech-Krep FC - Black Sea Open Cup 1
Jul / 26 / 2013
Decision (Split)
Ashot Ashughyan
2 5:00
win Stanislav Gribko PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup
Aug / 22 / 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked choke)
Ashot Ashugyan
1 2:42

Fight History - Amateur

Result Fighter Event Method/Referee R Time
loss Rasul Magomedov Russian MMA Union - 2018 Russian Amateur MMA Championships, Day 1
May / 12 / 2018

N/A
0 0:00
<h2>Fight Finder</h2>